Stunning 2-Bedroomed Cottage

Main amenities

  • 125 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Accommodating up to 4 guests, the 2-bedroom Stunning 2-Bedroomed Cottage Cockermouth is situated around a 10-minute ride from renowned cultural sites such as Wordsworth House and Garden. Located 4.4 km from Memorial Gardens, the welcoming holiday home provides Wi-Fi and a private parking lot.

    Cockermouth History Wall can be found about a 15-minute drive from this accommodation, and Cockermouth Castle is approximately a 20-minute ride away.

    Along with a stone fireplace, Stunning 2-Bedroomed Cottage includes high-speed internet and a multi-channel TV. The Cockermouth property offers a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, as well as a hairdryer and bath sheets for all guests' comfort.

    The accommodation also comes with an equipped kitchen that provides an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Stunning 2-Bedroomed Cottage Cockermouth

    Along with a stone fireplace, Stunning 2-Bedroomed Cottage includes high-speed internet and a multi-channel TV. The Cockermouth property offers a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, as well as a hairdryer and bath sheets for all guests' comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Stunning 2-Bedroomed Cottage Cockermouth Facilities photo Stunning 2-Bedroomed Cottage Cockermouth Beds photo Stunning 2-Bedroomed Cottage Cockermouth Room photo Stunning 2-Bedroomed Cottage Cockermouth Room photo Stunning 2-Bedroomed Cottage Cockermouth Macro Details photo Stunning 2-Bedroomed Cottage Cockermouth Macro Details photo Stunning 2-Bedroomed Cottage Cockermouth Facilities photo Stunning 2-Bedroomed Cottage Cockermouth Interior photo Stunning 2-Bedroomed Cottage Cockermouth Toilets photo Stunning 2-Bedroomed Cottage Cockermouth Facilities photo
    Double Room Park View

    Size: 125 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Stunning 2-Bedroomed Cottage Cockermouth

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Stunning 2-Bedroomed Cottage Cockermouth

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at Stunning 2-Bedroomed Cottage?
      Yes, at Stunning 2-Bedroomed Cottage, a fully equipped kitchen is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to Stunning 2-Bedroomed Cottage?
      At Stunning 2-Bedroomed Cottage, guests have the option of staying with their petss.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at this holiday home?
      Staying at this holiday home, you shouldn't miss Cockermouth's main landmarks, including Cockermouth Castle located 4.4 km away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Stunning 2-Bedroomed Cottage Cockermouth